|
Final Summer League Schedule Available
Full schedule completed and now published

The complete schedule for the 2013 FC Alliance Summer League is now available.  The club expects over 400 players to participate at two venues: Nicholas Ball Park and The Field House at Amherst.  There are still several spots open on various teams, so please inquire if you’re interested in getting on a team.  Get ready for another summer of exciting soccer!  

We are now on Twitter to help disseminate information more effectively.  Follow us on: https://twitter.com/TNSummerLeague

Complete 2013 Summer League schedule:

Tuesday June 11     
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 01 Boys Red West 02 Girls Black West
5:30PM NB 2 06 Boys Cowan Classic 05 Boys Cell Select
5:30PM NB 3 04 Girls Red 03 Girls Red 2
5:30PM NB 4 04 Boys Black 2 03 Boys Red 1
5:30PM NB 5 05 COED Lions 04 Girls Cell
       
6:30PM NB 1 00 Boys Gold 01 Boys Black East
6:30PM NB 2 06 Boys Cowan Premier 05 Boys Cowan Premier
6:30PM NB 3 02 Boys Red 02 Girls Black East
6:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Cell Select 03 Boys Rangers
6:30PM NB 5 03 Boys Cowan Red 2 03 Girls Premier North White
6:30PM Amherst 04 Girls Black 03 Girls Red 1
       
7:30PM NB 1 01 Girls Black West 01 Boys Black West
7:30PM NB 2 05 Boys Cowan Classic 04 Boys Cell Select
7:30PM NB 3 02 Boys Red 02 Boys Cell Select
7:30PM NB 4 04 Boys Black 1 03 Boys Black 2
7:30PM NB 5 03 Girls Blackouts 03 Girls Premier North Yellow
7:30PM Amherst 03 Girls Black 02 Girls Red
       
Saturday  June 15     
Time Field Red White
11:30AM Amherst 06 Girls Black 05 Girls Black
12:30PM Amherst 00 Boys Clinton 00 Titaniums
1:30PM Amherst 01 Girls Black East 01 Boys Red East
2:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Red West 00 Girls Red
3:30PM Amherst 00 Boys Gold 99 Strikers
4:30PM Amherst 04 Boys Red 04 Boys Select
       
Tuesday June 18     
Time Field Red White
5:30PM Amherst U4-U7 U4-U7
6:30PM Amherst 04 Girls Cell 04 Girls Red
7:30PM Amherst 99 Strikers 00 Titaniums
       
Saturday  June 22    
Time Field Red White
9:30AM Amherst U4-U7 Program U4-U7 Program
10:30AM Amherst 01 Girls Black East 00 Girls Red
11:30AM Amherst 00 Boys Clinton 01 Boys Red East
12:30PM Amherst 00 Boys Gold 00 Titaniums
1:30PM Amherst 05 Boys Cell Select 04 Girls Black
2:30PM Amherst 03 Boys Cowan Red 2 03 Girls Black
3:30PM Amherst 03 Boys Cell Select 04 Boys Black 1
4:30PM Amherst 03 Boys Rangers 04 Boys Black 2
5:30PM Amherst 04 Boys Red 03 Boys Cowan Red 2
       
Tuesday June 25    
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 03 Girls North Yellow 03 Girls Blackouts
5:30PM NB 2 05 Boys Cowan Classic 04 Boys Red
5:30PM NB 3 01 Boys Red East 02 Girls Black West
5:30PM NB 4 04 Girls Red 05 Boys Cowan Premier
5:30PM NB 5 04 Boys Cell Select 03 Girls Red 1
5:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Black 00 Girls Black
5:30PM NB 7 01 Girls Black West 00 Girls Red 2
       
6:30PM NB 1 02 Boys Cell Select 02 Girls Black West
6:30PM NB 2 06 Girls Black 05 Boys Cell Select
6:30PM NB 3 03 Boys Red 1 04 Boys Black 1
6:30PM NB 4 02 Girls Red 03 Boys Rangers
6:30PM NB 5 03 Girls Black 04 Boys Black 2
6:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Black 99 Strikers
6:30PM NB 7 01 Girls Black East 00 Girls Red 1
6:30PM Amherst 05 COED Lions 06 Boys Cowan Classic
       
7:30PM NB 1 03 Boys Cell Select 03 Boys Cowan Red 2
7:30PM NB 2 03 Girls Red 2 05 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 3 03 Girls North White 04 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Black 2 02 Girls Black East
7:30PM NB 5 02 Boys Black 01 Girls Black West
7:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Red 99 Boys Red
7:30PM NB 7 open open
7:30PM Amherst 05 Boys Cowan Classic 06 Boys Cowan Premier
       
Thursday June 27     
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 01 Boys Red West 02 Boys Black
5:30PM NB 2 05 Girls Black 06 Boys Cowan Premier
5:30PM NB 3 04 Boys Cell Select 03 Girls North White
5:30PM NB 4 05 COED Lions 05 Boys Cowan Classic
5:30PM NB 5 03 Girls Red 2 03 Girls Blackouts
       
6:30PM NB 1 03 Girls North Yellow 03 Girls Red 1
6:30PM NB 2 06 Girls Black 06 Boys Cowan Classic
6:30PM NB 3 01 Boys Black West 00 Boys Red
6:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Black 2 02 Boys Red
6:30PM NB 5 01 Girls Black East 02 Girls Black West
6:30PM NB 6 00 Girls Red 2 01 Boys Red West
       
7:30PM NB 1 03 Boys Red 1 02 Girls Red
7:30PM NB 2 05 Boys Cowan Premier 04 Boys Cell Select
7:30PM NB 3 01 Boys Black East 00 Boys Black
7:30PM NB 4 02 Boys Cell Select 02 Girls Black East
7:30PM NB 5 00 Girls Red 1 01 Girls Black West
       
       
Sunday June 30 moved due to WFT 3v3 tournament  
Time Field Red White
1:30PM Amherst 03 Girls Red 2 04 Girls Cell
2:30PM Amherst 02 Boys Red 00 Boys Clinton
3:30PM Amherst 01 Girls Black East 00 Boys Gold
4:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Red West 00 Titaniums
5:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Black East 00 Girls Black
6:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Black West 00 Boys Black
       
Tuesday July 9    
Time Field Red White
6:30PM Amherst 04 Boys Cell Select 03 Girls North Yellow
7:30PM Amherst 03 Girls Blackouts 03 Girls North White
       
Outdoor  games for July 9 rescheduled to  Thursday, July 18
       
Saturday  July 13    
Time Field Red White
8:30AM Amherst 05 Boys Cowan Premier 06 Boys Cowan Premier
12:00PM Amherst 00 Boys Clinton 00 Girls Red 1
1:00PM Amherst 03 Boys Cell Select 02 Girls Red
2:00PM Amherst 03 Boys Rangers 04 Boys Black 1
3:00PM Amherst 04 Boys Black 2 03 Boys Cowan Red 2
4:00PM Amherst 03 Boys Red 1 03 Girls Black
5:00PM Amherst 02 Boys Cell Select 03 Boys Red 1
6:00PM Amherst 03 Boys Black 2 02 Girls Black West
7:00PM Amherst 02 Girls Black East 02 Boys Red
       
Tuesday July 16    
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 04 Boys Black 2 03 Boys Cell Select
5:30PM NB 2 04 Girls Black 03 Girls Red 1
5:30PM NB 3 02 Girls Black West 02 Boys Red
5:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Black 2 03 Boys Rangers
5:30PM NB 5 03 Boys Red 1 03 Boys Cowan Red 2
5:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Red 01 Boys Black East
5:30PM NB 7 00 Girls Red 2 00 Boys Gold
       
6:30PM NB 1 99 Strikers 01 Boys Black West
6:30PM NB 2 03 Girls Blackouts 04 Boys Cell Select
6:30PM NB 3 02 Girls Red  03 Girls Black
6:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Black 2 02 Boys Cell Select
6:30PM NB 5 00 Girls Red 01 Boys Red East
6:30PM NB 6 01 Girls Black East  00 Girls Black
6:30PM NB 7 open open
6:30PM Amherst 03 Girls North Yellow 03 Girls Red 2
       
7:30PM NB 1 02 Girls Red 04 Boys Black 1
7:30PM NB 2 03 Girls North White 04 Boys Red
7:30PM NB 3 02 Boys Black 03 Boys Black
7:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Red 1 03 Boys Rangers
7:30PM NB 5 00 Boys Black 00 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 6 01 Boys Red West 00 Boys Gold
7:30PM NB 7 00 Girls Red 2 00 Titaniums
8:00PM Amherst 02 Girls Black East 01 Girls Black West

 

     
       

 

Thursday  July 18    
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 03 Girls Red 2 04 Girls Black
5:30PM NB 2 06 Girls Black 05 Boys Cowan Classic
5:30PM NB 3 04 Boys Red 05 Girls Black
5:30PM NB 4 02 Boys Black 01 Boys Red East
5:30PM NB 5 99 Strikers 01 Boys Black East
5:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Black 00 Boys Red
       
6:30PM NB 1 02 Boys Cell Select 03 Boys Red 1
6:30PM NB 2 05 Boys Cowan Premier 03 Girls North White
6:30PM NB 3 04 Girls Cell 04 Girls Red
6:30PM NB 4 01 Girls Black East 01 Boys Red West
6:30PM NB 5 00 Girls Black 01 Boys Black West
       
7:30PM NB 1 05 COED Lions 05 Boys Cell Select
7:30PM NB 2 06 Boys Cowan Classic 05 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 3 03 Girls Red 1 04 Girls Red
7:30PM NB 4 01 Girls Black West 00 Titaniums
7:30PM NB 5 01 Boys Black West 00 Boys Gold
7:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Black 99 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 7 00 Girls Red 2 00 Boys Clinton
       
Saturday  July 20    
Time Field Red White
8:30AM Amherst 05 Boys Cell Select 06 Boys Cowan Premier
12:00PM Amherst 05 Girls Black 05 Boys Cell Select
1:00PM Amherst 05 Boys Cowan Classic 06 Boys Cowan Classic
2:00PM Amherst 05 COED Lions 06 Girls Black
3:00PM Amherst 04 Girls Cell 05 Boys Cowan Premier
4:00PM Amherst 04 Boys Red 04 Girls Red
5:00PM Amherst 00 Boys Red 99 Strikers
6:00PM Amherst 00 Boys Clinton 00 Titaniums
7:00PM Amherst 00 Boys Clinton 00 Boys Gold
       
Tuesday 23-Jul    
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 03 Boys Black 2 02 Boys Red
5:30PM NB 2 05 COED Lions 06 Boys Cowan Premier
5:30PM NB 3 04 Girls Cell 03 Girls Red 2
5:30PM NB 4 04 Girls Red 05 Girls Black
5:30PM NB 5 04 Boys Red 05 Boys Cowan Premier
5:30PM NB 6 02 Boys Black 02 Girls Black East
5:30PM NB 7 00 Girls Red 2 01 Boys Red East
       
6:30PM NB 1 00 Boys Red 00 Girls Black
6:30PM NB 2 06 Girls Black 06 Boys Cowan Classic
6:30PM NB 3 03 Girls North Yellow 03 Girls Red 1
6:30PM NB 4 04 Girls Red 03 Girls Blackouts
6:30PM NB 5 04 Girls Black 04 Boys Black 2
6:30PM NB 6 00 Boys Gold 00 Girls Red
6:30PM NB 7 00 Girls Red 2 01 Girls Black East
6:30PM Amherst 02 Girls Black West 02 Girls Red
       
7:30PM NB 1 01 Boys Black East 99 Strikers
7:30PM NB 2 05 Boys Cowan Classic 05 Boys Cell Select
7:30PM NB 3 03 Boys Red 1 03 Boys Cell Select
7:30PM NB 4 04 Boys Black 1 03 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 5 03 Boys Cowan Red 2 03 Boys Rangers
7:30PM NB 6 04 Boys Cell Select 03 Girls North White
7:30PM NB 7 open  open
7:30PM Amherst 02 Boys Cell Select 02 Girls Black East
       
Thursday 25-Jul    
Time Field Red White
5:30PM NB 1 05 Boys Cell Select 05 COED Lions
5:30PM NB 2 06 Boys Cowan Premier 05 Boys Cowan Classic
5:30PM NB 3 06 Boys Cowan Classic 04 Girls Cell
5:30PM NB 4 02 Girls Black East 03 Girls Black
5:30PM NB 5 04 Girls Black 05 Boys Cowan Premier
5:30PM NB 6 open open
5:30PM Amherst 06 Girls Black 05 Girls Black
       
6:30PM NB 1 01 Boys Red East 01 Girls Black West
6:30PM NB 2 04 Boys Black 2 03 Boys Red 1
6:30PM NB 3 03 Girls Red 1 02 Girls Red
6:30PM NB 4 04 Boys Black 1 03 Boys Black
6:30PM NB 5 02 Boys Red 02 Boys Cell Select
6:30PM NB 6 open open
6:30PM Amherst 04 Boys Cell Select 03 Girls North White
       
7:30PM NB 1 04 Girls Cell 03 Girls Red 2
7:30PM NB 2 03 Girls North Yellow 04 Girls Black
7:30PM NB 3 03 Girls Black 02 Girls Black West
7:30PM NB 4 03 Boys Black 2 01 Boys Black East
7:30PM NB 5 03 Boys Cowan Red 2 04 Boys Red
7:30PM NB 6 02 Boys Red 00 Girls Red 2
7:30PM Amherst 03 Boys Rangers 03 Boys Cell Select
       
Friday 26-Jul    
Time Field Red White
5:30PM Amherst 03 Girls Blackouts 03 Girls Red 1
6:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Black East 00 Boys Black
7:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Black West 02 Boys Black
       
Saturday  July 27    
Time Field Red White
8:30AM Amherst 00 Girls Red 01 Girls Red
10:30AM Amherst 00 Titaniums 99 Strikers
11:30AM Amherst 01 Boys Black West 02 Boys Black
12:30PM Amherst 00 Boys Clinton 01 Boys Black West
1:30PM Amherst open open
2:30PM Amherst 01 Boys Black East 01 Boys Red West
3:30PM Amherst 00 Titaniums 00 Boys Clinton
4:30PM Amherst 02 Boys Black 03 Boys Black 2
5:30PM Amherst 00 Boys Red 01 Boys Red East
6:30PM Amherst 00 Boys Black 99 Boys Red