>
|
Summer League Schedules Available
Games to be played at Nicholas Ball and Amherst

FC Alliance’s Summer League starts Tuesday, June 11.  All outdoor games have been moved to Nicholas Ball Park in order to let US Cell heal. Indoor is at Amherst. Below is the first week’s schedule and full team list.  The final schedule will be released June 14.

Other notes:

(1) There will be a tee shirt table at the fields on Tuesday.  All participants need to sign in and give us their tee shirt size.  Game shirts will be distributed the second week.

(2) For the first week, teams listed as Red should wear red and teams listed as White should wear white.

(3)  We are now on Twitter to help disseminate information more effectively.  Follow us on: https://twitter.com/TNSummerLeague

  

Tuesday, June 11

 

 

 

Time

Field

Red

White

5:30PM

NB 1

01 Boys Red West

02 Girls Black West

5:30PM

NB 2

06 Boys Cowan Classic

05 Boys Cell Select

5:30PM

NB 3

04 Girls Red

03 Girls Red 2

5:30PM

NB 4

04 Boys Black 2

03 Boys Red 1

5:30PM

NB 5

05 COED Lions

04 Girls Cell

5:30PM

Amherst

U4-U7 League

U4-U7 League

 

 

 

 

6:30PM

NB 1

00 Boys Gold

01 Boys Black East

6:30PM

NB 2

06 Boys Cowan Premier

05 Boys Cowan Premier

6:30PM

NB 3

02 Boys Red

02 Girls Black East

6:30PM

NB 4

03 Boys Cell Select

03 Boys Rangers

6:30PM

NB 5

03 Boys Cowan Red 2

03 Girls  North White

6:30PM

Amherst

04 Girls Black

03 Girls Red 1

 

 

 

 

7:30PM

NB 1

01 Girls Black West

01 Boys Black West

7:30PM

NB 2

05 Boys Cowan Classic

04 Boys Cell Select

7:30PM

NB 3

02 Boys Red

02 Boys Cell Select

7:30PM

NB 4

04 Boys Black 1

03 Boys Black 2

7:30PM

NB 5

03 Girls Blackouts

03 Girls North Yellow

7:30PM

Amherst

03 Girls Black

02 Girls Red

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 15

 

 

 

Time

Field

Red

White

11:30AM

Amherst

06 Girls Black

05 Girls Black

12:30PM

Amherst

00 Boys Clinton

00 Titaniums

1:30PM

Amherst

01 Girls Black East

01 Boys Red East

2:30PM

Amherst

01 Boys Red West

00 Girls Red

3:30PM

Amherst

00 Boys Gold

99 Strikers

4:30PM

Amherst

04 Boys Red

03 Boys Cell Select

 

TEAMS:

06 Girls Black- Junior Santos

06 Boys Cowan Premier- John Giles

06 Boys Cowan Classic- John Giles

05 Girls Black- Junior Santos

05 Boys Cowan Premier- John Giles

05 Boys Cowan Classic- John Giles

05 Boys Cell Select- Isaac Gwinn

05 COED Lions- Paget Morris

04 Boys Black 1- Filip Leander

04 Boys Black 2- Lisa Nix

04 Boys Red- Lisa Nix

04 Boys Cell Select- Isaac Gwinn

04 Girls Black- Elaine Roth

04 Girls Red- Elaine Roth

04 Girls Cell- Isaac Gwinn

03 Boys Black 2- Filip Leander

03 Boys Red 1- Jeremy Anderson

03 Boys Cell Select- Isaac Gwinn

03 Boys Rangers- Paget Morris

03 Boys Cowan Red 2- Alex Armas

03 Girls Black- Elaine Roth

03 Girls Premier North White- Kile

03 Girls Premier North Yellow- Kile

03 Girls Red 1- Steve Feather

03 Girls Red 2- Jeremy Anderson

03 Girls Blackouts- Chris McNeil

02 Boys Black- Darrick Lubell

02 Boys Red- David Clothier

02 Boys Cell Select- Dean Ward

02 Girls Black West- Kile

02 Girls Black East- Kile

02 Girls Red- Luc Dessiuex

01 Boys Black East- Dean Ward

01 Boys Black West- Dean Ward

01 Boys Red East- Jeff Wolfenbarger

01 Boys Red West- Jeff Wolfenbarger

01 Girls Black East- Jon Schneider

01 Girls Black West- Jon Schneider

00 Boys Gold- Robbie Wickham

00 Titaniums- Bob Schlicher

00 Boys Clinton- Lance Moore

00 Girls Red- Eddy Semaan

99 Strikers- Paget Morris

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2013 FC Alliance Knoxville. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2013 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.